?

Log in

3 Digits Is Hell [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
3-Digits-Is-Hell

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Quiz [Apr. 6th, 2008|12:39 am]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
I'm so fucking bored.Collapse )

It's sad that I have nothing better to do.
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 7th, 2008|10:33 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
Ew.
1/2 Chicken Breast- 142 calories
Tortilla chips- 300 calories
Salsa- 20 calories
4 Corn fritters- 207 calories
2 bites chicken- 30 calories
French Fries- 40 calories
Mac N Cheese- 100 calories
3 cans diet coke- 4 calories

Total: 843 calories

What the fuck is wrong with me?
Fuck fuck fuckity fuck fuck.
LinkLeave a comment

2.6.2008 [Feb. 7th, 2008|03:06 am]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
Today:9 Cookies- 450 calories
Potato Chips- 200 calories

Total: 650 calories

Still gross, but at least it's better than the past two days.
I'm down to 132 pounds.

Stay Strong.
Think thin.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Feb. 5th, 2008|07:44 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
Ew. Another disgusting day. God Kelly, get some fucking control!

(highlight)
Rice Cake- 50 calories
1 1/2 oz. Baby Carrots- 18 calories
14 Pizza Squares- 1400 calories
11 Cookies- 550 calories
1 oz. Potato Chips- 160 calories

Total: 2178 calories


I don't even know why I eat most of the stuff I do. At least I got to the gym today though. Burned off 500 calories. Still gross, but not as bad as yesterday when I didn't even get off of my fast ass. Better day tomorrow. Fresh new start. Hopefully a snow day!!!!

Tomorrow begins lent. I'm giving up junk food, good excuse for people around me! haha.

Stay strong.
Think thin.
LinkLeave a comment

Today's Disgusting Outcome [Feb. 4th, 2008|11:02 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Music |He's a Pirate]

(highlight)

2.4.2008 139 lbs.
Apple80 calories
1/2 c Cucumber8 Calories
3/4 oz Baby Carrots9 Calories
3 Chicken Strips240 Calories
1 T Ketchup15 Calories
3 oz. Potato Chips480 Calories
1/2 Serving Orange Chicken250 Calories
1/2 oz Rice28 Calories
3 Cans Diet Coke5 Calories
5 Cookies250 Calories
Total1365 Calories


I gained 3 fucking pounds, that can't all be from today...I'm hoping some is water weight. I should start weighing myself right after I wake up and then right before I go to bed...I would do it once a week but I just can't wait that long between weigh-ins!
That's embarrassing to post. Tomorrow will definitely be better. I wasn't even hungry when I ate all that crap, I just ate it to eat it...which doesn't even make sense. I'll be back on track tomorrow. I have 33 more school days until Spring Break and I'm hopefully going to New York. I will not be as fat there as I am now.

Stay Strong.
Think thin.
LinkLeave a comment

Sunday. [Jan. 28th, 2008|12:07 am]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Mood |blahblah]

So I'm really going to start keeping track of everything online now.

Today was shitty. I ate...
(Hard Boiled Egg White- 17 calories
Kix w/ Milk- 171 calories
Airhead- 60 calories
Chocolate Bar- 230 calories
3 slices pizza- 320 calories
Ice cream sandwich- 100 calories
SF Jello- 10 calories
Diet Pepsi- 5 calories
)
For a grand total of 913 calories.
I don't even know why I ate all that crap.

But then I went to the gym and burnt a total of 435 calories, so at least it isn't all sitting in me. Gross. I don't even want to think about it.

Tomorrow is a brand new day, new week, new me :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 9th, 2007|03:16 am]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Music |If You Could Only See-Tonic]

You know, I've always been the person who had small hands. When people held my hands, they felt so small and safe...but I'm looking at them now and they don't look like anything except fat. This sucks, the one part I liked about my body...and I don't even like it anymore.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 14th, 2007|06:04 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Music |Truth and Bone- Heather Nova]

You know, I've recently realized how funny everybody around me is. I mean, some girls have two things on their minds: Boys and Themselves. Shallow and concieted, what a fantastic combo mind-scheme to have.

A.) There is more to life than boys. Yes, they can be very fun, they can be thinspiration, they can be good for you. On the other hand, they can make girls self-esteem lower, make them obsessive, and make them completely change themselves to suit him. Shallow? Yes. Rare? Definatley not.

B.) I love when girls become so "Omg I'm sooo fat!" when they've never exercised a day in their lives and then go eat McDonalds. Have some self respect. If you're serious about losing weight, go run or do some exercise and replace the goddamn cheeseburgers with carrots and celery sticks. It's just so funny.

I am not in a good mood right now. I'm planing my workouts and food for this weekend since we're going to our lake house. It's always tricky up there but I'll manage.

Keep thinking thin!
Kellith
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 16th, 2007|10:40 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Mood |complacentcomplacent]

Good day today!

Food: 293/500 calories
2 crystal light packs- 20 cals.
Ice cream we made in chemistry- 130 cals. (ew, I know)
Toast w/ Jelly- 35 cals.
Gum- 5 cals.
Salad (w/ hard-boiled egg white, parmesan cheese, & Ranch)- 103 cals.
^ I love how this was way more filling than the little bit of ice cream I had, yet 27 cals. less... but it had more food and nutrition in it... these things make me laugh, they really do.

Exercise: My mom and I went to the college fair today and we walked around for 60 minutes and I found on a website that I burned 127 calories (including the stopping and standing). Not to shabby.

Water: I've had 80 oz. of plain water and 36 oz. of crystal light. Yay!

Today was a pretty good day I must say. I'm sooo tired right now though so I'm just gonna hop in bed with my book I need to finish by Wednesday (20 more pages, woohoo!) and probably fall asleep before I finish.

Oh yeah, I'm one pound down!!!!

Peace, Love, and Animal Crackers
Kellith :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 15th, 2007|10:05 pm]
3-Digits-Is-Hell
[Current Mood |accomplished]

Okay, so here's what I ate today:

1 carmel corn rice-cake: 50 cals.
Chicken Noodle Soup from Panera: 100 cals.
Salad w/ dressing from Panera: 74 cals. (ew on the dressing)
Portillos Salad (lettuce, 1/2 hard boiled egg white, dressing, 5 croutons): 140 cals. (ew again)
Bread: 50ish cals. (ew, shouldn't have eaten it at all!)
1/2 SF Popsicle: 8 cals.
Jell-o: 10 cals. (yum!)
Diet Coke: 0 cals.
Total: 433(ish) cals.

Exercise was good today!
300 crunches
80 minutes on treadmill- burned 405 calories!

Water was good, I had over 64 oz!

I met all my goals today. Yay!

Height: 5' 6"
CW: 140
BMI: 22.4
GW1: 120
GW2: 110
GW3: 99

Tomorrow and Tuesday= LIQUID FAST staying under 300 calories. A good way to start my plan up, a way to de-toxify my body from all the crap I've been eating lately. Sick, I know.
[EDIT] It's now about 5:30 in the afternoon and the only food I've eaten today has been a little bit of ice cream that we made in chemistry ((It would've looked extremely suspicious if I hadn't eaten any, if you've ever met me)). Even though I said I was going to fast, I decided at this point, it's not the best idea. I want my body to become more adjusted to less calories before I just depleat it completly of food. So, I'm still staying under 500 calories a day, but I'm not going to fast ((or liquid fast)) for probably about another two weeks. I don't say this because I'm weak, I just want my body to adjust, otherwise I'll just completely pig out when I decide to eat solids again and it sucks. Blah.

Peace, Love, and Animal Crackers
Kellith
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]